KVM-TEC MASTERFLEX SINGLE REDUNDANT FIBER

MASTERflex single redundant is a highly optimized KVM Extender over IP and covers a range of 500m/1640ft, 20km/12mi, 160km/99mi at a resolution of 1920x1200@60Hz and is available in fiber as single redundant version.

For point to point connection or in Matrix Switching Systems up to 100 endpoints

Included kvm-tec Switching Manager Software - switch up@work- for intuitiv management in the Switching System.

Feature - freeze last image

USB2.0 in-house development, USB save feature, USB Emulation Mode & USB Sharing

Also suitable for 24 V systems

<5ms latency time

Redundant for high security in critical applications

  • DVI-D/ DVI-I /USB2.0 Extender over IP  
  • single redundant in fiber
  • max resolution 1920 x 1200 @60 Hz  
  • max distance 160km/99 mi in fiber
  • only one cable for USB and video
  • sound embedded  & sound analog
  • full HD videos in real time

MASTERflex single redundant is a highly optimized KVM Extender over IP and covers a range of 500m/1640ft, 20km/12mi, 160km/99mi at a resolution of 1920x1200@60Hz and is available in fiber as single redundant version.
Redundant for high security in critical applications
The perfect tuning of kvm-tec video compression with a low latency allows signals to be transmitted without delay. USB and video are transmitted via one duplex LC fibercable The in-house developed transparent USB 2.0 interface supports supports USB devices like tablets, touch sceens, sound modules, printers. The USB upgrade supports USB sticks and USB hard drives. The kvm-tec "USB save" function prevents virus intrusion via the USB interface by disabling mass storage devices. Sound analog, VGA and  USB memory upgrade are preinstalled and unlockable

Kvm-tec upgrades for MASTERFLEX Fiber

(Pre-installed and unlockable)

  • USB memory
  • Analog VGA - transmitted as DVI
  • Sound analog in both directions in CD quality

 

... MORE SMART CONNECTIONS

  • Automatic Plug & Play installation
  • USB transmission rate max 480Mbit/s
  • firmware flash upgrade without cable
  • VGA in - DVI out
  • DVI extension without loss of quality
  • 4 single extender in 1RU
  • Warranty 2 years, warranty extension to 5 years possible

Delivery Content - Weight - Dimension

Delivery Content - Local (CPU)

1 x MV1 -F local (CPU)

1 x wall power supply unit l 12V 1A (EU-plug or INT. plug)

1 x DVI - DVI cable 1,8m/5.9ft

1 x USB cable 1, 8m/5.9 ft.

1 x VGA - DVI cable 1, 8m/5.9 ft.  (opt)

2 x Audio cable 1, 8m/5.9 ft. (opt)

2 x SFP Module-Multimode up to 500m/1640 ft. duplex LC

alternativ with Single-Mode up to 20km/12mi- ItemNr 6835

4 x rubber feet

Quick Instruction

Delivery Content - Remote (CON)

1 x MV1-F remote (CON)

1 x wall power supply unit 12V 1A (EU-plug or INT. plug)

4 x rubber feet

2 x SFP Module Multimode up to 500m/1640 ft.duplex LC

alternativ with Single-Mode up to 20km/12mi ItemNr 6835

Weight & Dimension

Local (CPU):

109 x  43 x 107,5 mm
4.29 x 1.69 x 4,23 inch
295 g / 0.65 lb

Remote (CON):

109 x  43 x  107,5 mm
4.29 x 1.69 x 4.29 inch
295 g/ 0.65 lb

 

Shipment weight

SET 1895 g /4.17 lb
(MV1-FR 1005g /2.21lb MV1-FL 890kg 1.96lb

 

DOWNLOAD

Technical Datasheet

DOWNLOAD

Part No. Order No. Short Description
6013 MV1-F Masterflex Extender Single Fiber – Set EAN 0798190109169 UPC 051497112943
6013L MV1-FL Masterflex Extender Single Fiber  –Local Unit /CPU EAN  0798190109176 UPC 051497112950
6013R MV1-FR Masterflex Extender Single Fiber –Remote Unit /CON EAN 0798190109183 UPC 051497112998
6041 MV-SO MASTERflex sound  upgrade EAN 0798190109220 UPC 051497113001
6042 MV-VGA Masterflex analog VGA upgrade EAN 0798190109237 UPC 051497113018
6043 MV-MO MASTERflex USB memory upgrade EAN 0798190109244 UPC  051497113025
9003 GV5JU Warranty extension to 5 years per UNIT
9002 GV5J Warranty extension to 5 years per SET
ADD-ONS
6231 UMK-FLEX Rack Mounting Kit for under the table for FLEXline EAN 0798190109466   UPC 051497113247
6232 RMK-FLEX-F Rack Mounting Kit with front panel for FLEXline  EAN 0798190109473 UPC 051497113254
6233 RMK-FLEX-FN Rack Mounting Kit with front panel and Power supply  EAN 0798190109480  UPC 051497113261
6234 RMK-FLEX Rack Mounting Kit with front panel and redundand Power supply for FLEXline EAN 0798190109503 UPC 051497113285
6235 DINMK-FLEX Din Rail Mounting for FLEXline EAN 0798190109510 UPC 051497113292
6236 VH -FLEX  Vesa Mounting Kit for Flexline EAN 0798190109527 UPC  051497113308
6831 AL-MX1-F-SM alternativ  Single Mode Module up to 20 km/12 mi